Delivered across Morocco free from 500 MAD

Where should we deliver?

Prices, delivery days and services follow your city.

Somewhere else in Morocco? We deliver there too: see delivery times.

Garinto
My account
  1. Home
  2. Services
  3. Balcony Makeover

Your balcony,
redone in a day.

Planters, plants, a green wall, lighting, and the watering set before we leave. Give us the size of your balcony: the price and the plan draw themselves here, right away.

Top-down plan

Estimate

—

  1. Essential4,900
  2. Garden9,900
  3. Signature19,900

The size

The sun
The style

The options

What’s included

    Ask for the free visitFixed price in the quote, after the visit.

    The same balcony, step by step.

    Six square metres in Casablanca, full sun in the afternoon. Slide to compare, pick a step.

    The empty balcony: tiles, a railing, nothing else.
    BeforeEvening

    Three plans.

    All include the visit, the plan, installation in one day and drip irrigation set up.

    Essential

    4,900 MAD

    A small balcony, up to 4 m².

    • Planters along the railing
    • Plants chosen for your sun
    • Soil and mulch
    • Drip irrigation set up
    Choose Essential

    Garden

    9,900 MAD

    The most chosen, up to 10 m².

    • Everything in Essential
    • A green wall, up to 3 m²
    • Lighting along the railing
    • A shrub in a large pot
    Choose Garden

    Signature

    19,900 MAD

    Large terrace, up to 20 m².

    • Everything in Garden
    • A large green wall
    • A lemon or olive tree in a jar
    • Programmed automatic watering
    Choose Signature

    Afterwards, if you like: a care plan from 190 to 490 MAD a month, depending on size.

    How it works.

    1. The visit

      Thirty minutes at your place, free. We measure and look at the light, the wind and the water supply.

    2. The plan and the price

      Within 48 hours: a plan to scale, the list of plants and a fixed price. Then you decide.

    3. The installation

      A team of two or three gardeners, in one day. We leave with the boxes and the spare soil.

    4. The watering set

      The drip irrigation is set before we leave, and we show you how to adjust it in summer.

    Ask for the free visit.

    A gardener comes to see your balcony, thirty minutes, no commitment. The plan and the quote follow within 48 hours.

    To get the confirmation in writing.

    The day that suits you for the visit

    Your questions.

    A real gardener also answers on WhatsApp, Monday to Saturday, 8 am – 6 pm.

    Will my balcony take the weight?
    We use light planters and a lightweight soil. During the visit, we look at the slab and put the heavy loads against the load-bearing walls. If any doubt remains, we tell you before the quote.
    What about water dripping onto the neighbour below?
    Drip irrigation gives water at the foot of each plant, with no run-off. Each planter has its own water reserve and saucer.
    I have no tap on the balcony.
    We run a discreet hose from the kitchen or the bathroom, or fit a small water tank with a pump. We’ll see at the visit.
    I’m renting.
    Nothing is drilled without your agreement: the green wall can stand on a frame placed on the floor. Everything comes apart if you move.
    How long does the installation take?
    One day for most balconies, two for a large Signature terrace. We give you our arrival time the day before.
    Can I keep my plants?
    Of course. We repot them if needed and work them into the plan, which lowers the price.